Jersey Shore Arena

Jersey Shore Wildcats

Building the path to become the best

Wildcat Alumni Click Here to View All
<
  • Erich Jaeger - United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
  • Kevin Charyszyn - United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
  • Austin Beaulieu - University of Alabama Huntsville (Div. 1, Western Collegiate H...
  • Cam Knight - University of Alabama Huntsville (Div. 1, Western Collegiate Hockey...
  • Austin Shaw - Princeton University (Div. 1, ECAC)
  • Matt Koch - United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
  • Evan Okeley - United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
  • Ben Kucera 12-14 - United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
  • Tyler Ledford 12-14 - United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
  • Will Vosejpka 12-14 - United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)  
  • Sam Piazza 12-14 - University of Michigan (Div. 1, Big Ten)
  • Rudy Junda 12-14 - University of Denver (Div. 1, National Collegiate Hockey Conf...
  • Kyle Bauman 12-14 - Bemidji State University (Div. 1, Western Collegiate Hockey ...
  • Alfred Johansson 13-14 - Marian University (Div. 3, MCHA)
  • Josh Haverstrom 13-14 - University of Massachusetts Boston (Div. 3, ECAC East)
  • Ryan Dau 12-13 - United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
  • Chris Knudson 12-13 - Michigan State University (Div. 1, Big Ten)
  • Ross Luedtke 12-13 - United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
  • Sami Salminen 12-13 - Northern Michigan University (Div. 1, WCHA)
  • Erik Ouellette 12-13 - College of the Holy Cross (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
  • Evan Cowley 12-13 - University of Denver (Div. 1 , National Collegiate Hockey Co...
  • Conor O'Neil 12-13 - University of Vermont (Div. 1, Hockey East)
  • Dennis Kravchenko 11-12 - University of Massachusetts-Amherst (Div. 1, Hockey East)
  • Brad Shumway 11-12 - Rochester Institute of Technology (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
  • Matt Purmal 11-12 - St. Lawrence University (Div. 1, ECAC)
  • Tucker Poolman 11-12 - University of North Dakota (Div. 1, NCHC)
  • Nash Worden 11-12 - United States Military Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
  • Tyler Green 10-12 - University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (Div. 3, NCHA)
  • Renato Engler 11-12 - Lawrence University (Div. 3, NCHA)
  • Rodney Lalonde 11-12 - St. Olaf (Div. 3, MIAC)
  • Brian White 10-12 - Curry College (Div. 3, ECAC Northeast)
  • Wade Bennett 10-11 - University of Denver (Div. 1, WCHA)
  • Steven Hoshaw 09-11 - American International College (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
  • Dakota Klecha 10-11 - Ferris State University (Div. 1, WCHA)
  • Ryan Frost 09-11 - Castleton State (Div. 3, ECAC East)
  • Chris Leone 09-11 - Adrian College (Div. 3, MCHA)
  • Jason McAloon 09-11 - Lake Forest College (Div. 3, NCHA)
  • Mac Olson 09-11 - Hobart College (Div. 3, ECAC West)
  • Daniel Hildebrandt 10-11 - Augsburg College (Div. 3, MIAC)
  • Keil Zornow 10-11 - Lake Forest College (Div. 3, NCHA)
  • Dallas Tucker 10-11 - Becker College (Div. 3, ECAC Northeast)
  • Drew Allen 09-11 - Augsburg College (Div. 3, MIAC)
  • Nick Marsh 10-11 - St. Olaf (Div. 3, MIAC)
  • Aaron Quick 08-10 - United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
  • Zach Ledford 09-10 - Bentley University (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
  • Daniel Gentzler 09-10 - Colgate University (Div. 1, ECAC)
  • Ian Young 09-10 - Colorado College (Div. 1, WCHA)
  • Brian Sheehan 09-10 - Sacred Heart University (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
  • Tyler Lundey 09-10 - The Ohio State University (Div. 1, CCHA)
  • Kevin Liss 09-10 - Princeton University (Div. 1, ECAC)
  • Taylor Herndon 09-10 - Minnesota State - Mankato (Div. 1, WCHA)
  • Zack Dorer 09-10 - Ferris State University (Div. 1, CCHA)
  • PJ Musico 09-10 - Penn State University (Div. 1, Independent)
  • Chris Rial 09-10 - St. Norbert (Div. 3, NCHA)
  • Kyle Gallegos 08-10 - Tufts University (Div. 3, NESCAC)
  • Tyler Briola 08-10 - University of Wisconsin-River Falls (Div. 3, NCHA)
  • Brian Phillips 09-10 - Tufts University (Div. 3, NESCAC)
  • Kelly Andrew 09-10 - Concordia College (Div. 3, MIAC)
  • Alex Brooks 09-10 - University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (Div. 3, NCHA)
  • Brandon Stroud 09-10 - Western New England University (Div. 3, ECAC Northeast)
  • Erick Cinotti 09-10 - Castleton State (Div. 3, ECAC East)
  • Andy Cramer 09-10 - Western New England University (Div. 3, ECAC Northeast)
  • Nick Christenson 09-10 - St. Mary's University (Div. 3, MIAC)
  • J.J. Waldrop 09-10 - Bakersfield Condors (ECHL)
  • Brett Hartung 06-09 - Bentley University (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
  • Kyle De Laurell 07-09 - United States Air Force Academy (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
  • Jeff McNeil 07-09 - The Ohio State University (Div. 1, CCHA)
  • Mike Jarboe 07-09 - Wentworth Institute of Technology (Div. 3, ECAC Northeast)
  • Matt Kenline 07-09 - Salem State College (Div. 3, MASCAC)
  • Curtis Heinz 07-09 - Wentworth Institute of Technology (Div. 3, ECAC Northeast)
  • Shaun Jameson 07-09 - Wentworth Institute of Technology (Div. 3, ECAC Northeast)
  • Brett Kaneshiro 07-09 - Curry College (Div. 3, ECAC Northeast)
  • Zach Trotman 08-09 - Lake Superior State University (Div. 1, CCHA), Providence B...
  • Michael Hill 08-09 - University of Alaska-Fairbanks (Div. 1, CCHA)
  • Sean Coffey 08-09 - St. Lawrence University (Div. 1, ECAC), Babson College (Div....
  • Nick Hopper 08-09 - University of Wisconsin-Stout (Div. 3, NCHA)
  • Thomas Erlacher 08-09 - University of Wisconsin-Superior (Div. 3, NCHA), Val Pus...
  • Braden Kinnebrew 08-09 - Castleton State (Div. 3, ECAC East)
  • Tyler Krueger 08-09 - University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (Div. 3, NCHA)
  • Nate Stanley 08-09 - Worcester State College (Div. 3, MASCAC)
  • Anthony Iaquinto 08-09 - Augusta Riverhawks (SPHL), Toledo Walleye (ECHL)
  • Skylur Jameson 04-08 - Wentworth Institute of Technology (Div. 3, ECAC Northeast)
  • Adam Cardwell 05-08 - University of Alaska-Fairbanks (Div. 1, CCHA), University ...
  • Luke Salazar 06-08 - University of Denver (Div. 1, WCHA), Innsbruck HC (Austria)
  • Grant Everett 06-08 - University of Wisconsin-River Falls (Div. 3, NCHA)
  • Sean Duddy 07-08 - The Ohio State University (Div. 1, CCHA), Gwinnett Gladiators...
  • Nick Shkreli 07-08 - Lake Superior State University (Div. 1, CCHA)
  • Mike Henderson 07-08 - Army (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
  • Tyler Tosunian 07-08 - Bemidji State University (Div. 1, WCHA)
  • Bill Colclough 07-08 - University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth (Div. 3, MASCAC)
  • Peter Emery 07-08 - Lawrence University (Div. 3, NCHA)
  • Kent Detlefsen 07-08 - University of Wisconsin-Superior, University of Wisconsin...
  • Jake Watchorn 07-08 - Finlandia University (Div. 3, MCHA)
  • Sean Nealon 05-07 - Bentley University (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
  • Chris Nutini 05-07 - University of Denver (Div. 1, WCHA), Syracuse Crunch (AHL),...
  • Dan Decato 05-07 - University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (Div. 3, NCHA)
  • Ricky Doriott 06-07 - Michigan Tech University (Div. 1, WCHA)
  • Cal Heeter 06-07 - Ohio State University (Div. 1, CCHA), Trenton Titans (ECHL), ...
  • Ryan Mula 06-07 - Northeastern University (Div. 1, Hockey East), Suffolk (Div. 3...
  • Zach Josepher 06-07 - Michigan State University (Div. 1, CCHA), SUNY-Oswego (Div...
  • Eddie Effinger 06-07 - Amherst College (Div. 3, NESCAC)
  • Kyle Mattson 06-07 - Hamline University (Div. 3, MIAC)
  • Joel Sauer 06-07 - Augsburg College (Div. 3, MIAC)
  • Creighton Scarpone 06-07 - University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (Div. 3, NCHA)
  • Brian Downing 06-07 - St. Scholastica (Div. 3, NCHA)
  • Jason Syrett 06-07 - University of Wisconsin-Superior (Div. 3, NCHA)
  • Chris Ochoa 04-06 - University of Connecticut (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
  • Kyle Kraemer 04-06 - Northeastern University (Div. 1, Hockey East), Kalamazoo Wi...
  • Nick Ghidina 04-06 - Lake Forest College (Div. 3, NCHA)
  • Andrew Conboy 05-06 - Michigan State University (Div. 1, CCHA), Hamilton Bulldog...
  • Dan Ramirez 05-06 - American International College (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
  • Dan Sexton 05-06 - Bowling Green State University (Div. 1, CCHA), Bakersfield Co...
  • Ryan Hitchcock 05-06 - Marian University (Div. 3, MCHA), Knoxville IceBears (SPH...
  • Alexander Molnar 05-06 - Salem State College (Div. 3, MASCAC)
  • Chad Costello 04-05 - Northeastern University (Div. 1, Hockey East), Texas Wildc...
  • Dan DiLeo 04-05 - Cornell University (Div. 1, ECAC)
  • Brent Sarcone 04-05 - Rochester Institute of Technology (Div. 1, Atlantic Hockey)
  • Shea Walters 04-05 - Bemidji State University (Div. 1, CHA), South Carolina Stin...
  • Kevin Huck 04-05 - Minnesota State - Mankato (Div. 1, WCHA), University of Wisco...
  • Tyler Brigl 04-05 - University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (Div. 3, NCHA)
  • Evan Byers 04-05 - University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (Div. 3, NCHA)
  • Derek Hansberry 04-05 - University of Wisconsin-River Falls (Div. 3, NCHA), Pens...
  • Jack Wolgemuth 04-05 - University of Wisconsin-Stout (Div. 3, NCHA), Mississippi...
  • Andy Roberts 04-05 - St. Mary's University (Div. 3, MIAC)
>

2017-2018 Team Manager Listing

WITH HARD WORK & PASSION COMES SUCCESS!

Our second season as The Jersey Shore Wildcats brought great success... We carried 25 teams across the Mite thru Midget Levels, 10 of those teams making it to the NJYHL Playoffs, including at least 1 team making it to the Atlantic District Tournament.  Thru the season at least 14 teams made it to top 3 finishes in tournament action with 5 bringing home 1st Place Trophies!  
Our Big Boys (Jr's - NA3EHL & NAHL Teams) as we like to call them are having huge success in their respective leagues, both sitting in first in their divisions, we even have a few players on the NHL Draft Watch List.

The Jersey Shore Wildcats are members of the NJYHL, USA Hockey & affiliated with the Atlantic District, playing Mite thru Midget age levels. Our programs focus is on player development both on and off the ice, the importance of sportsmanship and team work, strong competition and giving each player the tools to become the best player, teammate & individual they can be all while having FUN & enjoying the actual game of hockey. Our management team & coaches bring a wealth of knowledge, years of hockey experience and passion of the game to the program each and every day to create the best possible environment for young players to develop their skills and their hockey path; whether it be to play High School Hockey, Junior Hockey, College Hockey or the Pro’s!

The commitment to play Travel Hockey is significant but very rewarding...

FULL PROGRAM BROCHURE CLICK HERE

Your Season Will Include

  • Summer Team Practices
  • Pre-Season Week long camp (August)
  • 2 On Ice Practices Per Week In Season - SQ - MID
  • 1 On Ice Practice Per Week In Season - Mites
  • 30 - 40 Game Schedule Squirt thru Bantam - (League & Non-League Games)
  • Team Video Sessions at the coaches discretion
  • Powerskating Sessions - By Lynne Leger & Konstantin Kaplan
  • Team Off Ice Training
  • Goalie Specific Training Sessions - By Terry Jarkowsky
  • 1 Tournament

What to expect at each level

Mite
Our Mite Program players play in the NJYHL and the Jersey Shore Arena House League Program in the & Fall  Winter  Season.  Weekly Practices June thru February.  Teams will have a Mini Pre Season Camp in August.  Skills Specific  Clinics will be held thru the season.  The team will participate in one tournament.

 Squirt
AA TEAM:  5 Practices in May, Weekly practice Mid June thru August, twice weekly practice September thru February.  Players will participate in 2 Summer Tournaments, Players that wish to participate in the Spring Summer House League may register at your own cost.

A & B TEAMS: Weekly practice Mid June thru August, twice weekly practice September thru February.  Players will  participate in the Spring Summer House League ($100.00 Program fee to be paid)

ALL TEAMS: Each team will have a Mini Pre Season Camp in August.  Skill Specific Clinics will be held thru the season as well as weekly Off Ice Training.  Video Sessions will be held at the coaches discretion.  Each team will participate in one tournament thru the
hockey season.

 Pee Wee
AA TEAM
:  5 Practices in May, Weekly practice Mid June thru August, twice weekly practice September thru February.  Players will participate in 2 Summer Tournaments, Players that wish to participate in the Spring Summer House League may register at your own cost.

A & B TEAMS: Weekly practice Mid June thru August, twice weekly practice September thru February.  Players will  participate in the Spring Summer House League ($100.00 Program fee to be paid)

ALL TEAMS: Each team will have a Mini Pre Season Camp in August.  Skill Specific Clinics will be held thru the season as well as weekly Off Ice Training.  Video Sessions will be held at the coaches discretion.  Each team will participate in one tournament thru the hockey season.

Bantam
AA TEAM:  5 Practices in May, Weekly practice Mid June thru August, twice weekly practice September thru February.  Players will participate in 2 Summer Tournaments, Players that wish to participate in the Spring Summer House League may register at your own cost.

A & B TEAMS: Weekly practice Mid June thru August, twice weekly practice September thru February.  Players will participate in the Spring Summer House League ($100.00 Program fee to be paid)

ALL TEAMS: Each team will have a Mini Pre Season Camp in August.  Skill Specific Clinics will be held thru the season as well as weekly Off Ice Training.  Video Sessions will be held at the coaches discretion.  Each team will participate in one tournament thru the hockey season

 Midget U16 & U18 *Short Season*
Weekly Practices Mid June thru November. Each team will have a Mini Pre Season Camp in August. Skill Specific Clinics will be held thru the season as well as weekly Off Ice Training Video Sessions will be held at the coaches discretion.  Each team will participate in one tournament.